Platform overview

Kingdom Casino in the United Kingdom: Terms, Games and Payments

What the account holds, what the bonuses require and how the cashier works.

Online since 2024
2,000 games
x10 wagering
Payouts 0 to 72 hours
Kingdom Casino - main content

Kingdom Casino is an online casino and sportsbook operating since 2024, with 2,000 games from 23 providers and a cashier that accepts cards, e-wallets, a prepaid voucher, bank transfer and 16 cryptocurrencies from players in the United Kingdom.

The promotional range runs to four welcome matches worth up to €10,000 and three weekly reloads up to €1,000 each, all at x10 wagering from a €20 deposit. Registration takes an email address, a password and an account currency.

Kingdom Casino Key Details

Online since2024
ProductsCasino lobby, live dealer floor, crash games, sportsbook
Games2,000
Software providers23
Average RTP95%, depending on the game played
Welcome packageFour deposit matches, up to €10,000 in total
Weekly promotions100% Monday, 150% Wednesday, 200% Friday, each to €1,000
Wageringx10
Minimum deposit€20, rising to €25 on some methods
Maximum deposit€500 by card, €50,000 in crypto
Minimum withdrawal€100
Maximum withdrawal€50,000 in crypto
Deposit speedInstant or within a few minutes
Payout processing0 to 72 hours
Account currencySelected at registration; promotions are set in euro
SupportLive chat and email, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
Minimum age18

Kingdom Casino at a Glance

The table above lists the figures. This section covers what they describe: how the two products are arranged, what the account gives access to, and which kind of player the structure fits.

Registration produces one account with one balance. The casino lobby and the sportsbook draw on the same funds, so a deposit is not tied to either product at the moment it is made.

The platform, written by some players as Casino Kingdom, is weighted towards slots. Live dealer tables and crash games are present as smaller sections, each holding recognised formats rather than long lists of variants.

That arrangement fits a player who wants one account for several kinds of session. It is less relevant to someone who plays a single live table exclusively, since that section is the narrowest of the three.

Security and Fair Play

Traffic between the player's device and the site is encrypted, and payment data is handled inside the cashier rather than stored where it can be read. Money protection measures hold player balances apart from operating funds.

Game outcomes are produced by certified random number generators and tested by independent laboratories. Each spin, hand and round is settled on its own, and the stated return figures apply across long play rather than a single session.

Account security has a second layer the player controls: the limit tools and self-exclusion options in settings, a password used nowhere else, and a current email address, since account recovery runs through that inbox.

Verification serves the same purpose. The one-off identity check ties an account and its payment routes to a single named holder, which is the mechanism that keeps a payout from being released elsewhere.

Kingdom Casino Bonus Terms in Detail

Seven deposit matches are available, and the practical value of each depends on three figures: the percentage, the ceiling and the deposit needed to reach it. The table sets them side by side.

OfferMatch and ceilingDeposit that claims it in fullWageringTurnover at the ceiling
First Bonus200% up to €1,000€500x10€10,000
Second Bonus100% up to €2,000€2,000x10€20,000
Third Bonus100% up to €4,000€4,000x10€40,000
Fourth Bonus200% up to €3,000€1,500x10€30,000
Royal Monday100% up to €1,000€1,000x10€10,000
Kingly Wednesday150% up to €1,000Around €667x10€10,000
Regal Friday200% up to €1,000€500x10€10,000

The welcome matches are claimed in order, one per deposit, to a combined maximum of €10,000. Full terms for each Kingdom Casino bonus sit with the offers themselves, including the €20 qualifying deposit.

Two points follow from the figures. The x10 requirement is low enough that a mid-sized match is workable, and the two 200% steps reach their ceiling on the smallest deposits in the package.

Weekly Promotions at Kingdom Casino

Three reloads repeat every week on fixed days, which makes them relevant to an account used regularly rather than once.

  • Royal Monday – 100% up to €1,000 on a Monday deposit from €20, the lowest rate of the three and the one that needs the largest deposit to reach its ceiling.
  • Kingly Wednesday – 150% up to €1,000, where roughly €667 claims the full match, placed midweek for a balance already played down.
  • Regal Friday – 200% up to €1,000, reaching the ceiling on €500, the most efficient of the three measured against the deposit required.

Claimed in one week, the three add up to €3,000 in bonus funds. Each is tied to its own day, so a deposit made outside that day does not qualify for the offer attached to it.

Kingdom Casino Game Categories

Kingdom Casino Game Library

The catalogue holds 2,000 titles divided into three casino sections, with the sportsbook alongside them. Return to player sits at around 95% depending on the game.

Slots

Slots are the largest section and carry the headline titles: Big Bass Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Madame Destiny Megaways, The Dog House Megaways and Buffalo King Megaways.

The spread covers conventional reel sets, Megaways engines and bonus-buy formats. For a player clearing a match, this is also the section where turnover accumulates fastest, because the rounds are the shortest in the lobby.

Live Dealer Tables

The live floor is dealt by human croupiers and covers blackjack, baccarat, roulette and poker, with keno and other number formats included. Las Vegas Blackjack, Limitless Blackjack, 500x Cyber Auto Roulette, Turkish Roulette, Dragon Tiger and Lucky6 are the busiest tables.

The section is narrower in count than the slot lobby. It fits a player who wants a stated table limit and a dealt hand, and less so one looking for many variants of the same game.

Crash and Instant Games

Eight titles make up this section: Plinko, Aviator, Mines, Mini Roulette, Goal, Dice, Keno and Hotline. A round ends when the player cashes out, so the stake and the exit point are both set by hand.

This is the shortest list on the site and the simplest to approach, since no paytable is involved. It fits sessions measured in minutes rather than hours.

Kingdom Casino Software Providers

3 Oaks Gaming
3 Oaks Gaming
Amusnet
Amusnet
AvatarUX
AvatarUX
Aviator
Aviator
BGaming
BGaming
Belatra
Belatra
Betsoft
Betsoft
CQ9 Gaming
CQ9 Gaming
EVOPLAY
EVOPLAY
Endorphina
Endorphina
Evolution
Evolution
Evoplay
Evoplay
Hacksaw Gaming
Hacksaw Gaming
Microgaming
Microgaming
NetEnt
NetEnt
Novomatic
Novomatic
Onlyplay
Onlyplay
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
Playson
Playson
Popok Gaming
Popok Gaming
Pragmatic Play
Pragmatic Play
Relax Gaming
Relax Gaming
Slotmill
Slotmill
Slotopia
Slotopia
SmartSoft
SmartSoft
Spribe
Spribe
Thunderkick
Thunderkick
Winfinity
Winfinity
Yggdrasil
Yggdrasil

Software Providers at Kingdom Casino

23 studios supply the catalogue. Ten of them are named, and they are among the suppliers most widely used across the industry, which is what gives the slot section its mix of older and recent releases.

  • Pragmatic Play and Playson – high-volume slot studios whose titles sit across the popular lists, and the source of several headline games in the lobby.
  • Microgaming and Blueprint Gaming – long-established suppliers with deep back catalogues, which widens the range of release dates available in one section.
  • Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City – studios associated with high-variance mechanics, relevant to players who prefer fewer but larger feature rounds.
  • Relax Gaming, Red Tiger, PG Soft and Betsoft Gaming – the remainder of the named group, adding jackpot mechanics, mobile-first titles and bonus-buy formats.

Studio names are shown on the game tiles, so a player who follows one supplier can filter to it. The 13 remaining providers fill out the live, crash and instant sections.

Sports Betting at Kingdom Casino

The sportsbook is part of the same account and draws on the same balance. Markets cover sports and esports, with several bet types available on each one.

Three lists are maintained separately: events in play, events still to come, and completed fixtures with their results. The third makes it possible to confirm how a bet was settled without contacting support.

In-play betting is available while an event runs, with odds moving as it develops. Bonus funds remain casino funds, so wagering is cleared in the lobby rather than on the betting slip.

Deposits and Withdrawals at Kingdom Casino

One cashier handles both directions. The figures that matter are the €20 deposit floor, the €100 payout floor, and the ceilings, which differ sharply between cards and crypto.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawalSpeed inSpeed out
Visa, Mastercard€20 to €500From €100Instant0 to 72 hours, then card clearing
Skrill, NetellerFrom €20From €100Instant0 to 72 hours
PaysafecardFrom €20From €100Instant0 to 72 hours
16 cryptocurrencies, ByBit€20 to €50,000€100 to €50,000Minutes0 to 72 hours
Bank transferFrom €20From €100Slower than the rest0 to 72 hours, the slowest to arrive

The crypto list runs from Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin through Tether, USD Coin and TrueUSD to Dogecoin, Dash, Zcash, TRON, Ripple, Shiba Inu, Solana, Ethereum Classic, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano.

The €500 card ceiling is the practical constraint in the list. A deposit aimed at the €4,000 third match has to come through a crypto route, which accepts up to €50,000 in one transaction.

Kingdom Casino Payment Methods

American Express
American Express
Apple Pay
Apple Pay
AstroPay
AstroPay
Bancontact
Bancontact
Bank Transfer
Bank Transfer
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
Blik
Blik
Ethereum
Ethereum
Google Pay
Google Pay
IRIS
IRIS
Interac
Interac
Jeton
Jeton
Klarna
Klarna
Litecoin
Litecoin
Maestro
Maestro
Mastercard
Mastercard
Mifinity
Mifinity
MuchBetter
MuchBetter
Neosurf
Neosurf
Neteller
Neteller
PIX
PIX
PayPal
PayPal
Paysafecard
Paysafecard
Przelewy24
Przelewy24
Revolut
Revolut
SEPA
SEPA
Skrill
Skrill
Sofort
Sofort
Tether
Tether
Trustly
Trustly
Visa
Visa
Viva Wallet
Viva Wallet
iDEAL
iDEAL

Processing Times and Payout Conditions

Four conditions decide when money leaves the account, and all four are visible before a request is made.

  • The €100 minimum – no payout is processed below it, which is worth planning around when a small bonus has just been cleared.
  • Outstanding wagering – a request made with x10 still running cancels the unplayed bonus funds, so the requirement is settled first.
  • The 0 to 72 hour window – the time a request spends with the casino, after which the method determines how soon the money appears.
  • Verification status – documents are checked before a first payout, so uploading them earlier keeps the window from starting late.

Bank transfer is the slowest route once funds are released. A player who wants the shortest total wait uses the e-wallet or crypto route the deposit was made from.

Registration and Account Verification

An account takes a few minutes to open and needs an email address, a password and the currency the balance will be held in.

  1. Open the registration form from the top of the site.
  2. Enter an email address and set a password.
  3. Select the account currency.
  4. Confirm you are 18 or over and accept the terms.
  5. Activate the account from the confirmation email.
  6. Deposit from €20 and select the match attached to that deposit.

Access afterwards runs on the same credentials, and Kingdom Casino login works the same way on desktop and in a mobile browser.

Verification is separate and happens once: a photo ID, a recent proof of address and, where a card funded the balance, confirmation that the card is in the account holder's name.

Mobile Play at Kingdom Casino

The site runs in a mobile browser on iOS and Android, with nothing to install. The lobby, the live tables, the sportsbook and the cashier all adjust to the screen.

Slots and crash games are the sections best suited to a phone, since both work in portrait and a round needs a single tap to close. Live tables stream as well, though the table and the bet area share less space.

The cashier is complete on mobile: a €20 deposit, a €100 payout request and a verification upload all work from the browser, which matters for the day-bound reloads.

Both platforms can keep a shortcut to the Kingdom Casino mobile site on the home screen, which opens the lobby from an icon rather than a bookmark.

Customer Support

Support is staffed 24 hours a day, seven days a week, through two channels that reach the same team.

  • Live chat – the faster route for a deposit that has not credited, a bonus that has not appeared or a payout still inside the 72-hour window.
  • Email – used where a document or screenshot has to be attached, verification included, and where a written record of the exchange is useful.

A first message that carries the account email and the transaction reference is usually settled in one reply, because the agent can open the exact record being queried.

Responsible Gambling

The account carries its own controls in settings: deposit limits by day, week or month, session limits, and a time-out that locks access for a set period before lifting on its own.

Self-exclusion is the longer measure. It closes access for an extended period and stops promotional email with it, and it is applied in settings or through support.

In the United Kingdom, the National Gambling Helpline provides free and confidential support on 0808 8020 133, 24 hours a day.

Advantages & Drawbacks

Advantages

  • 2,000 games from 23 providers in a single account
  • x10 wagering across all seven deposit matches
  • A welcome package worth up to €10,000 over four deposits
  • Three weekly reloads, each up to €1,000
  • 16 cryptocurrencies accepted for deposits and payouts
  • Live chat and email staffed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Drawbacks

  • The minimum withdrawal is €100
  • Card deposits are capped at €500 per transaction
  • Bank transfer is the slowest route in both directions
  • The crash and instant section holds eight titles
  • Promotions are set in euro, whatever the account currency

Kingdom Casino FAQ

What does a Kingdom Casino account include?

A casino lobby of 2,000 games from 23 providers, a live dealer floor, eight crash and instant titles and a sportsbook covering sports and esports, all on one balance.

What wagering applies to Kingdom Casino bonuses?

x10 on all seven deposit matches, calculated on the credited bonus. A €1,000 bonus therefore carries €10,000 of turnover before the balance can be withdrawn.

What are the Kingdom Casino deposit and withdrawal limits?

Deposits start at €20, rising to €25 on some methods, with ceilings of €500 by card and €50,000 in crypto. Withdrawals start at €100 and reach €50,000 in crypto.

How long does Kingdom Casino take to process a payout?

0 to 72 hours from the request. The method then determines how quickly the money arrives, and bank transfer is the slowest of the available routes.

What documents does Kingdom Casino verification require?

A photo ID, a recent proof of address and, where a card was used, confirmation that the card is in the account holder's name. The check happens once, before a first payout.

Updated 2026-10-26